Product Search
Shopping Basket

You currently have no items in your basket.

Accepted Payment

New side column

  • PayPal
  • Mastercard
  • Maestro
  • Visa
  • Visa Electron
  • American Express
Powered By Paypal
Events

Awards, Achievements, Events

 
 
  Future Events - Click Here  
 
 
 
 
  Past Events  Click on thumbnail to view image / gallary
 

CKA Black Belt grading held in Seven Towers LC  Ballymena - 4th Dec 2015

Twelve CKA members from the Clubs of Ballymena, Portglenone, Ballymoney and Coleraine took the examination.

Left to Right 

Jamie Neill, Isaac Berrisford, Lee Dempster, Daniel Gibb, James Archer, Richard Gibb, (Iain Abernethy 6th DAN BCA WCA) Daniel Mc Quillan, Gerard Adams, Jack Mc Shane, Vincent Mc Allister, Adam Weir, Sean Wisener

 
 
  • - Jamie Neill Coleraine LC member took runner up 2nd place Silver Medal in the Ind kumite event

 

 

  • - Isaac Berrisford Coleraine LC club member entered NIKB Championships on 10th October in Banbridge.

2nd place runner - up silver medal in the Ind kumite event.
3rd place bronze - medal in the Ind kata event.

 
 
 
   
 
  • CKA member ISAAC BERRISFORD with 2 times World Champion WILLIE THOMAS at a competition seminar in Castlewellan
 
  • SCOTT KENNEDY Joint 3rd place.  Individual Kata event - North V South 2015 Championships
 
  • January 2015 Kyu Belt Grading Awards taken by CKA Members on 31 Jan 2015
 
     
 
  • January 2015 KATA EVENTS

Childrens Kata Event 1

JAMIE SURGEONER - Ballymena - Joint 3rd
JAMIE NEILL - Coleraine  - Runner up 
SCOTT KENNEDY - Coleraine - Champion
ISAAC BERRISFORD - Coleraine - Joint 3rd

 

Childrens Kata 2 

ZOE BELL - Ballymena - Joint 3rd
DANIEL MC QUILLAN - Ballymena - Runner Up
CONNOR MC QUILLAN - Ballymena - Champion
ZISARY WISENER - Rasharkin - Joint 3r

 

Childrens Kata 3

ALEX STANLEY - Ballymoney - Joint 3rd
WILLIAM GAMBLE - Ballymoney - Runner up
KACI MARTEL - Ballymoney - Champion
BEN EWING - Ballymoney - Joint 3rd

         
Childrens Kata Event 4

RYAN THOM - Ballymena - Joint 3rd
WYATT LORIMER - Ballymena - Runner up
KATHY ARCHER - Portglenone - Champion
KRYSTIAN GORSKI - Ballymena - Joint 3rd

  COLERAINE CLUB TEAM - Championship winners
 
JAMIE NEILL
ISAAC BERRISFORD
SCOTT KENNEDY
  BALLYMENA CLUB TEAM - 3rd Place Bronze
 
DANIEL MC QUILLAN
JAMIE SURGEONER
ZOE BELL 
         
PORTGLENONE CLUB TEAM - Runners up  
 
BRANDON THOMPSON
LORCAN MC CANN
AARON BALL 
 

 Adult Individual Kata Result

LEE DEMPSTER - Ballymena - Joint 3rd
LAURA BURNS _ Ballymena - Champion
SEAN WISENER - Ballymoney - Runner up 
JOHN SWEENEY - Coleraine - Joint 3rd

   
   
 
 
  •  2014 COLIN MC MINN SPIRIT AWARDS - 10th anniversary at the Coleraine Karate Club
    KONRAD KOWALSKI -left  and JOHN SWEENEY -right  
    Pictured with Colin Mc Minn's sister.
 
 
  • Scott Kennedy - 2014 Northern Ireland Gold Medal Champion in Individual the Kata event & Bronze 3rd place in the Individual kumite event
 
 
  •  Isaac Berrisford 2014 Northern Ireland INDIVIDUAL double karate Champion. GOLD in KATA + Gold in kumite
 
  • Etienne Wilcox CKA 2014 Leaving Presentation - Dedicated Karate Member Since 2003  - Pictured with Coaches Dan Remond and Kieth Miller
 
  • FEBRUARY 2014 KYU BELT EXAMINATIONS - BALLYMENA